Betting Angles – VidantaWorld Mexico Open

VidantaWorld Mexico Open

Vidanta Vallarta – Composite Course

Nuevo Nayarit, Mexico

Join the great Rob Bolton and me at 4 pm Wednesdays TheZoneBloomington.com

PGATOUR.com Links

Mike Glasscott’s Odds Outlook

Mike Glasscott’s DraftKings Prop Bets

Expert Picks

Rob Bolton’s Power Rankings

Rob Bolton’s Sleepers

NOW PLAYING:

Host CourseVidanta Vallarta Composite
Yards (per official scorecard):7,337.
Par:71 (36-35).
Greens:Platinum Paspalum; 7,000 square feet on average.
Stimpmeter:11 to 11.6 feet.
Rough:Platinum Paspalum at 2.5 inches.
Bunkers/Water Hazards/In-Play106 bunkers, plenty of water.
Architect(s):Greg Norman (2016).
Defending Champion (event):No defending champions.
Multiple Champion (event) Entered:No multiple champions
Course Record:61; Aldrich Potgieter (last); 2nd round, 2025.
Facts of the Week:First year of the composite course. Read all about it in Bolton’s Power Rankings. Four Par-5 holes. Five Par-3 holes.

Notes:

  • Field of 120 players.
  • 3 players from the top 50 OWGR entered.
  • $6 million – $1.080 million to the winner, plus 500 FedExCup Fall points.

Recent Winners

2026 Season Winners

EventWinner
The SentryNo Event
Sony Open in HawaiiChris Gotterup
The American ExpressScottie Scheffler
Farmers Insurance OpenJustin Rose
WM Phoenix OpenChris Gotterup (2)
AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-AmCollin Morikawa
Cognizant ClassicNico Echavarria
Arnold Palmer InvitationalAkshay Bhatia
THE PLAYERS ChampionshipCameron Young
Valspar ChampionshipMatt Fitzpatrick
Houston OpenGary Woodland
Valero Texas OpenJ.J. Spaun
Masters TournamentRory McIlroy
RBC HeritageMatt Fitzpatrick (2)
Zurich ClassicMatt Fitzpatrick (3); Alex Fitzpatrick
Cadillac ChampionshipCameron Young (2)
Truist ChampionshipKristoffer Reitan (first-time winner)
108th PGA ChampionshipAaron Rai
THE CJ CUP Byron NelsonWyndham Clark
Charles Schwab ChallengeRussell Henley
Memorial TournamentJT Poston
RBC Canadian OpenBud Cauley (first-time winner)
United States OpenWyndham Clark
Travelers ChampionshipViktor Hovland
John Deere ClassicChris Gotterup (3)
Genesis Scottish OpenTom Kim
The 154th Open ChampionshipRyan Fox
3M OpenJackson Koivun (first-time winner)
Rocket ClassicMichael Thorbjornsen (first-time winner)
Wyndham ChampionshipMichael Brennan
  
FedEx St. Jude ChampionshipScottie Scheffler (2)
BMW ChampionshipWyndham Clark (2)
TOUR ChampionshipScottie Scheffler (3)
 
FedEx Cup Fall 
Biltmore ChampionshipJacob Bridgeman (2)
Bank of Utah ChampionshipAustin Smotherman (first timer)
Baycurrent ClassicMichael Brennan (2)
Butterfield BermudaAustin Smotherman (2)

Horses for Courses

202520242023
Brian Campbell (-20)Jake Knapp (-19)Tony Finau (-24)
wins in Playoff (Potgieter)wins by 2 (Valimaki)wins by 3 (Rahm)
Par 71 – 7,438 ydsPar 71 – 7,456 ydsPar 71 – 7,456 yds
P2 Aldrich PotgieterT3 CT Pan -14T5 Emiliano Grillo -16
03 Isaiah Salinda -19T3 Justin LowerT10 Beau Hossler -13
T4 Ben Griffin -18T6 Patrick Rodgers -13T10 Patrick Rodgers
T6 Joel Dahmen -17T8 Chan Kim -12T10 Alejandro Tosti
T10 Alejandro Tosti -14T8 E V RT10 Harry Hall
T13 Henrik NorlanderT8 Andrew NovakT15 Dylan Wu -12
T13 Danny WalkerT13 Tony Finau -11T18 Adam Long -11
T17 Chan Kim -13T13 Henrik NorlanderT18 Mark Hubbard
T17 Kevin Roy -13T13 Alvaro OrtizT18 Kevin Roy
T17 Greyson SiggT13 Ben SilvermanT18 Greyson Sigg
T17 Steven FiskT19 Greyson Sigg -10T24 Andrew Putnam -10
T17 Joe HighsmithT24 Chandler PhillipsT24 Wyndham Clark
T25 Patrick Rodgers -11T24 Davis ThompsonT30 Taylor Pendrith -9
T25 Lanto GriffinT33 Emiliano Grillo -8
T25 Max McGreevyT33 Harry Hall

The VidantaWorld Mexico Open is the third of four consecutive events to be held internationally in the FedExCup Fall. The first of two consecutive tournaments to be played in Mexico, Vidanta Vallarta hosts for the fifth consecutive season, but for the first time in autumn. Picking outright winners is never easy. Regardless of the season, DraftKings Sportsbook provides deep, extensive weekly markets for every PGA Tour event.

Winner Without – Wyndham Clark, Tom Kim, Ben Griffin, and Ben James: Andrew Novak (+2800)

What a difference a week makes! Novak was in the “Winner Without” category last week at the Butterfield Bermuda Championship. After opening with 64, his third consecutive event posting a round of 64 or better, he faded to T44. His only Tour victory was with his pal, Ben Griffin, at the 2025 Zurich Classic of New Orleans, a team event. A win this week on his own ball would continue the trend of three consecutive first-time Tour champions at Vidanta Vallarta. Making his fourth appearance, Novak is a perfect 3-for-3, including T8 in 2024 and T15 in 2022.

Top 10 (including ties) Longshots – Luke Clanton (+485) & Patrick Rodgers (+570); Same Game Parlay (+3800)

Clanton squared only one bogey last week over 54 holes in Bermuda to lead the field. The 22-year-old is 33-under over his last seven rounds and cashed T7 at the Bank of Utah Championship before he signed for T11 in Bermuda. His other top-10 result this season was in March on Paspalum grass in Puerto Rico. The entire Vidanta Vallarta composite course is wall-to-wall Paspalum this week.

Rodgers makes his fifth consecutive visit to the Pacific Coast. The well-traveled veteran cashed a check for T10 or better in his first three attempts before drifting to T25 in 2025. In 12 rounds, he posted 11 rounds of 70 or better for a 67.88 scoring average.

Top 20 (including ties) Longshots – Kihei Akina (a) (+285) & Alvaro Ortiz (+295); Same Game Parlay (+1400)

The amateur has quietly gone about his business, qualifying for the weekend in all four of his PGA Tour starts this season. On his debut at the Puerto Rico Open, he shared 16th place and has not looked back. He finished ninth at the Bank of Utah Championship on 20-under and followed with three more rounds of 70 or better for T17 at the Butterfield Bermuda Championship in his two starts in the FedExCup Fall. The amateur will enjoy taking on another resort course against a field lacking top-heavy star power.

Ortiz, a Guadalajara native, has won twice on the Korn Ferry Tour this year and enters the week on fire.  A run of eight consecutive weekends with a paycheck included the KFT Playoffs, where he won the opening event and then cashed T14, T24, and T9 at the Korn Ferry Tour Championship. His best payday in four events in his home open is T13 in 2024.

Play them together. Play them separately! Your choice!

Top 40 (including ties) Same Game Parlay – Isaiah Salinda, Alejandro Tosti, and Chan Kim (+904)

This three-ball has made six starts at Vidanta Vallarta and returned four top-10 paydays and a T17 check. Salinda posted 19-under in February 2025 to finish alone in third. After missing almost six months of action, he returned in the FedExCup Fall and racked up his best payday, T11, last week in Bermuda.

Tosti’s recent results include T13 at the Bank of Utah Championship and a missed cut in Bermuda. The Argentine posted 66-72 (-4) at the Butterfield Bermuda Championship to miss the weekend by a shot. He’s the only player listed to miss the cut at Vidanta Vallarta. He also owns a T10 and solo-10th-place finishes.

Chan Kim has made the cut in his last six Tour events. In two visits to Vidanta Vallarta, he cashed checks for T17 and T8 and signed for 71 or better in all eight rounds. His best Tour results annually come on courses with Paspalum surfaces. Check!

Top South American – Emiliano Grillo (+118)

In this four-man market, I lean on the two-time Tour winner to beat Tosti (+185), Camilo Villegas (+475), and Marcelo Rozo (+590). Grillo has made the cut in all four visits, including an event-best payday of T5 in 2023. One of the most accurate drivers on Tour, playing from the middle of the fairway, even on a resort course, reduces stress. Currently No. 114 in the FedExCup Fall, the Argentine needs to kick it up a gear to find added job security for 2027. His career record in Mexico and on Paspalum is excellent.

To Make the Cut – Nick Dunlap (-105)

The 22-year-old arrives on a run of three straight, with results trending in the right direction. The two-time Tour winner has struggled off the tee and into the green, but another week of resort conditions should help his execution. Generous landing areas and large greens should keep him rolling along for another weekend tee time.

For resources to overcome a gambling problem, call or text 1-800-MY-RESET today.

Betting Angles – THE CJ CUP Byron Nelson

THE CJ CUP Byron Nelson

TPC Craig Ranch

McKinney, Texas

Head to Golfbet for all our content each week.

*Rob Bolton joins me LIVE every Wednesday at 4 pm at TheZoneBloomington.com

PGATOUR.com Links

Mike Glassscott’s Odds Outlook

Mike Glasscott’s DraftKings Prop Bets

Expert Picks

Rob Bolton’s Power Rankings

Rob Bolton’s Sleepers

Rob Bolton’s Fantasy Insider

NOW PLAYING:

Host CourseTPC Craig Ranch
Yards (per official scorecard):7,385 yards.
Par:71 (36-35).
Greens:777 Bentgrass; 6,778 square feet.
Stimpmeter:11.5 feet.
Rough:TifTuff Bermuda 2.75
Bunkers/Water Hazards/In-Play 
Architect(s):Tom Weiskopf (2005); Lanny Watkins full renovation (2026)
Defending Champion (event):Scottie Scheffler
Multiple Champion(s) Entered:K.H.  Lee
Course Record (latest):60; S.Y. Noh (2022; not entered); Sebastian Munoz (2021: not eligible).
72 Hole Tournament Record (Spring):31-under; Scottie Schefffler, 2025.
Fact of the Week:There is no course history this week. The property has been completely remodeled.

Notes:

  • Field of 147 players.
  • There are three players from the OWGR Top 50 entered.
  • 97 of the top 100 in the OWGR are playing.
  • Top 65 and ties play the weekend.
  • $10,300,000 – $1,854,000 – 500 FedExCup Points

Recent Winners – THE CJ CUP Byron Nelson

Italics – not entered this week.

YearWinnerNotes
2025Scottie Scheffler (-31)Won by eight. They blew up the course the next day.
2024Taylor Pendrith (-23)Birdied the 72nd hole to win for the first time on TOUR in his maiden at TPC Craig Ranch.
2023Jason Day (-23)Held off Si Woo Kim and Austin Eckroat by a shot to win the EVENT for the second time.
2022K.H. Lee (-25)Successfully defended his 2021 inaugural win by defeating Jordan Spieth by a shot.
2021K.H. Lee (-26)Won the inaugural event at TPC Craig Ranch. Defeated Sam Burns by three.

Recent Winners

2026 Season Winners

EventWinner
The SentryNo Event
Sony Open in HawaiiChris Gotterup
The American ExpressScottie Scheffler
Farmers Insurance OpenJustin Rose
WM Phoenix OpenChris Gotterup (2)
AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-AmCollin Morikawa
Cognizant ClassicNico Echavarria
Arnold Palmer InvitationalAkshay Bhatia
THE PLAYERS ChampionshipCameron Young
Valspar ChampionshipMatt Fitzpatrick
Houston OpenGary Woodland
Valero Texas OpenJ.J. Spaun
Masters TournamentRory McIlroy
RBC HeritageMatt Fitzpatrick (2)
Zurich ClassicMatt Fitzpatrick (3); Alex Fitzpatrick
Cadillac ChampionshipCameron Young (2)
Truist ChampionshipKristoffer Reitan (first-time winner)
108th PGA ChampionshipAaron Rai

2025 Season Winners

EventWinner
The SentryHideki Matsuyama
Sony Open in HawaiiNick Taylor
The American ExpressSepp Straka
Farmers Insurance OpenHarris English
AT&T Pebble BeachRory McIlroy
WM Phoenix OpenThomas Detry (LIV)
The Genesis InvitationalLudvig Aberg
Mexico Open at VidantaBrian Campbell (first time)
Cognizant ClassicJoe Highsmith (first time)
Arnold Palmer InvitationalRussell Henley
Puerto Rico OpenKarl Vilips (first time)
THE PLAYERS ChampionshipRory McIlroy
Valspar ChampionshipViktor Hovland
Texas Children’s Houston OpenMin Woo Lee (first time)
Valero Texas OpenBrian Harman
88th Masters TournamentRory McIlroy (career grand slam)
RBC HeritageJustin Thomas
Zurich ClassicBen Griffin & Andrew Novak (first-time winners)
THE CJ CUP Byron NelsonScottie Scheffler
Truist ChampionshipSepp Straka (2)
Mrytle Beach One FlightRyan Fox
106th PGA ChampionshipScottie Scheffler (2)
Charles Schwab ChallengeBen Griffin (2)
The 50th Memorial TournamentScottie Scheffler (3)
RBC Canadian OpenRyan Fox (2)
124th United States OpenJ.J. Spaun
Travelers ChampionshipKeegan Bradley
Rocket Mortgage ClassicAldrich Potgieter (first time)
John Deere ClassicBrian Campbell (2)
Genesis Scottish OpenChris Gotterup
ISCO ChampionshipWilliam Mouw (first time)
152nd Open ChampionshipScottie Scheffler (4)
Barracuda ChampionshipRyan Gerard (first time)
3M OpenKurt Kitayama
Wyndham ChampionshipCameron Young (first time)
FedEx St. Jude ChampionshipJustin Rose
BMW ChampionshipScottie Scheffler (5)
The TOUR ChampionshipTommy Fleetwood (first time)
  
FedEx Cup Fall 
Procore ChampionshipScottie Scheffler (6)
Sanderson Farms ChampionshipSteven Fisk (first time)
Black Desert ChampionshipMichael Brennan (first time)
Baycurrent ChampionshipXander Schauffele
World Wide Technology ChampBen Griffin (3)
Butterfield Bermuda ChampAdam Schenk (first time)
The RSM ClassicSami Valimaki (first time)

One and Done – Spotter’s Game

Whatever.

EventSelectionPlaceEarnings
    
Sony Open in HawaiiRobert MacIntyreT4409,500
The American ExpressBen GriffinT2481,420
Farmers InsuranceJason DayT3841,760
WM Phoenix OpenSahith TheegalaT18122,720
AT&T Pebble BeachPatrick CantlayT14342,500
The Genesis InvitationalTommy FleetwoodT7603,200
Cognizant ClassicDaniel BergerT3254,816
Arnold Palmer InvitationalScottie SchefflerT24157,000
THE PLAYERSShane Lowrymc0
Valspar ChampionshipJacob BridgemanT14161,525
Houston OpenChris GotterupT6322,987
Valero Texas OpenSudarshan YellamarajuT14159,250
MastersJon RahmT38101,250
RBC HeritageRussell HenleyT30142,750
Zurich ClassicAlex FitzpatrickWIN1,375,000
Cadillac ChampionshipGary WoodlandT3872,182
Truist ChampionshipRory McIlroyT19242,100
108th PGA ChampionshipBryson DeChambeauMC0

Last WEEK – 108th PGA Championship

The Pick – Bryson DeChambeau – MC

Sums up the entire season in one pick.

This Week – Si Woo Kim

Dallas lad. Stripin’ it all season, minus last week.

No shame in finishing second to Scheffler!

Speaking of, save him for Memorial. Or, take a chance on him against the worst field he will play the rest of the year.

Others: Jordan Spieth (Colonial), Pierceson Coody, Mac Meissner

Valero Texas Open Betting Angles

Brian Harman returns to defend his 2025 title at The Oaks Course at TPC San Antonio via @ValeroTXOpen

Valero Texas Open

TPC San Antonio (The Oaks Course)

San Antonio, Texas

*Rob Bolton joins me LIVE every Wednesday at 4 pm at TheZoneBloomington.com

PGATOUR.com Links

Mike Glassscott’s Odds Outlook

Mike Glasscott’s DraftKings Prop Bets

Expert Picks

Rob Bolton’s Power Rankings

Rob Bolton’s Sleepers

Rob Bolton’s Fantasy Insider

Extra Players to watch for Top 10, Top 20, Top 30, and Top 40

You do you. Stick ‘em wherever. Not listed in my columns above.

Bronson Burgoon, Ryo Hisatsune, Thorbjorn Olesen, Rico Hoey, Carson Young

NOW PLAYING:

Host CourseTPC San Antonio – The Oaks Course
Yards (per official scorecard):7,438.
Par:72 (36-36).
Greens:Overseeded Poa Trivialis; 6,400 square feet on average.
Stimpmeter:11-plus feet.
Rough:Overseeded ryegrass at 3 inches (up from 2.25” in 2025).
Bunkers/Water Hazards/In-Play64/3/3
Architect(s):Greg Norman (2010).
Defending Champion (event):Brian Harman (-9).
Multiple Champion(s) Entered:None.
Course Record:62; Trey Mullinax, Round 3, 2018.
72 Hole Tournament Record:268; Akshay Bhatia & Denny McCarthy (2024); Corey Conners (2019).
Fact of the Week:The event has been the week before the Masters since 2019.
Fact of the Week II:The four Par-5 holes rank, as a group, one of the hardest quartets on TOUR.
Fact of the Week III:The last two winners have been left-handed wind specialists.

Notes:

  • Field of 132.
  • No significant course changes for 2026.
  • The top 65 and ties play the weekend.
  • $9.8 million – $1.764 million – 500 FedExCup points.
  • For those not already qualified for Augusta National next week, the only way to book a tee time is to win.

Notables

  • The last three champions owned the outright lead after 18 holes.
  • The last six winners T4 or BETTER in Par-4 Scoring.
  • TPC San Antonio has played under par just twice in 16 previous events.
  • The ryegrass/fescue fairways average 25 to 30 yards in the landing area.
  • Poa Trivialis overseeded greens average 6,400 square feet and will not run more than 11.5 feet on the Stimpmeter (wind).
  • The course tips at 7,438 yards for the fifth consecutive season.
  • The Official World Golf Ranking is represented by 15 of the top 50 players, led by No. 4 Tommy Fleetwood, the highest-ranked player in the field this week.

Stat of the Week: Putting: Birdie or Better Conversion Percentage

The previous 10 champions have all ranked T10 or better in this category. Once GIR are found, it’s time to cash in! Birdies are NOT plentiful here; Take advantage of the opportunities presented.

Recent Winners

2026 Season Winners

EventWinner
The SentryNo Event
Sony Open in HawaiiChris Gotterup
The American ExpressScottie Scheffler
Farmers Insurance OpenJustin Rose
WM Phoenix OpenChris Gotterup (2)
AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-AmCollin Morikawa
Cognizant ClassicNico Echavarría
Arnold Palmer InvitationalAkshay Bhatia
THE PLAYERS ChampionshipCameron Young
Valspar ChampionshipMatt Fitzpatrick
Texas Children’s Houston OpenGary Woodland

2025 Season Winners

EventWinner
The SentryHideki Matsuyama
Sony Open in HawaiiNick Taylor
The American ExpressSepp Straka
Farmers Insurance OpenHarris English
AT&T Pebble BeachRory McIlroy
WM Phoenix OpenThomas Detry (LIV)
The Genesis InvitationalLudvig Aberg
Mexico Open at VidantaBrian Campbell (first time)
Cognizant ClassicJoe Highsmith (first time)
Arnold Palmer InvitationalRussell Henley
Puerto Rico OpenKarl Vilips (first time)
THE PLAYERS ChampionshipRory McIlroy
Valspar ChampionshipViktor Hovland
Texas Children’s Houston OpenMin Woo Lee (first time)
Valero Texas OpenBrian Harman
88th Masters TournamentRory McIlroy (career grand slam)
RBC HeritageJustin Thomas
Zurich ClassicBen Griffin & Andrew Novak (first-time winners)
THE CJ CUP Byron NelsonScottie Scheffler
Truist ChampionshipSepp Straka (2)
Mrytle Beach One FlightRyan Fox
106th PGA ChampionshipScottie Scheffler (2)
Charles Schwab ChallengeBen Griffin (2)
The 50th Memorial TournamentScottie Scheffler (3)
RBC Canadian OpenRyan Fox (2)
124th United States OpenJ.J. Spaun
Travelers ChampionshipKeegan Bradley
Rocket Mortgage ClassicAldrich Potgieter (first time)
John Deere ClassicBrian Campbell (2)
Genesis Scottish OpenChris Gotterup
ISCO ChampionshipWilliam Mouw (first time)
152nd Open ChampionshipScottie Scheffler (4)
Barracuda ChampionshipRyan Gerard (first time)
3M OpenKurt Kitayama
Wyndham ChampionshipCameron Young (first time)
FedEx St. Jude ChampionshipJustin Rose
BMW ChampionshipScottie Scheffler (5)
The TOUR ChampionshipTommy Fleetwood (first time)
  
FedEx Cup Fall 
Procore ChampionshipScottie Scheffler (6)
Sanderson Farms ChampionshipSteven Fisk (first time)
Black Desert ChampionshipMichael Brennan (first time)
Baycurrent ChampionshipXander Schauffele
World Wide Technology ChampBen Griffin (3)
Butterfield Bermuda ChampAdam Schenk (first time)
The RSM ClassicSami Valimaki (first time)

Recent Winners – Valero Texas Open

Italics – not entered this week;

YearWinnerNotes
2025Brian Harman (-9)Shot 72-75 on the weekend and still defeated Ryan Gerard by THREE shots. Rough weather muted scoring.
2024Akshay Bhatia (-20)Knocked off Denny McCarthy in a playoff. Both matched the tournament scoring record and were NINE SHOTS CLEAR of third place.
2023Corey Conners (-15)Defeated Sam Stevens by one shot to become the first two-time winner at The Oaks Course.
2022J.J. Spaun (-13)Won by two shots to earn his first PGA TOUR victory.
2021Jordan Spieth (-18)Circled 24 birdies and won by two.
2019Corey Conners (-20)Monday Qualifier won for the first time on the PGA TOUR.

One and Done – Spotter’s Game

Whatever.

EventSelectionPlaceEarnings
    
Sony Open in HawaiiRobert MacIntyreT4409,500
The American ExpressBen GriffinT2481,420
Farmers InsuranceJason DayT3841,760
WM Phoenix OpenSahith TheegalaT18122,720
AT&T Pebble BeachPatrick CantlayT14342,500
The Genesis InvitationalTommy FleetwoodT7603,200
Cognizant ClassicDaniel BergerT3254,816
Arnold Palmer InvitationalScottie SchefflerT24157,000
THE PLAYERSCollin MorikawaWD0
Valspar ChampionshipJacob BridgemanT14161,525
Houston OpenChris GotterupT6322,987

Last WEEK – Texas Children’s Houston Open

There’s no reason to save Chris Gotterup.

With two victories already, he won’t be playing many courses, if any, from this point forward, where he can black out and just pump driver all day.

He can this week!

THE CHOICE: Chris Gotterup – T6

Others to consider:

Any of the European ball-strikers who were in it last week at Valspar.

Nicolai Hojgaard (2nd), Jake Knapp (T6), Sam Burns (T21), Wyndham Clark (MC)

I guess MY SECOND GUESS was better than my first! Too bad Gotterup didn’t WD!

Sigh.

Congrats to the Woodland Mafia on their incredible win. Is it dusty in here???

THIS Week – Valero Texas Open

What a mess.

WHERE IS COREY CONNERS WHEN YOU NEED HIM?????

Imagine winning this event twice since 2019, yet not playing!

The last two winners are left-handed players, right?

Let’s make it three in a row!

THE CHOICE: Sudarshan Yellamaraju

He wasn’t bothered by Pete Dye’s mind games against the deepest field in golf at TPC Sawgrass (T5).

A bit of length, 7,475 yards, last week in Houston didn’t slow him down (T6).

I am not sure he cares about what’s at stake this week with a win.

Hot golf is hot golf, and I’m riding the hottest player in the field.

I will save the top players for rainier days.

Others to consider:

Michael Thorbjornsen, Sepp Straka, Johnny Keefer, Denny McCarthy

Horses for Courses

Elder statesmen Charley Hoffman and Matt Kuchar are the top money winners entered.

Jordan Spieth owns four top-10s from eight starts.

Andrew Novak has a pair of top-10 paydays from the last three.

Here are the top finishers from the last three years:

202520242023
Brian Harman (-9)Akshay Bhatia (-20)Corey Conners (-15)
wins by 3 (Gerard)wins PLAYOFF (McCarthy)wins by 1 (Stevens)
Par 72 – 7,438 ydsPar 72 – 7,438 ydsPar 72 – 7,438 yds
   
02 Ryan Gerard -6P2 Denny McCarthy -20 02 Sam Stevens -14
T3 Maverick McNealy -504 Russell Henley -10T3 Matt Kuchar -13
T3 Andrew NovakT5 Adam Schenk -9T3 Sam Ryder -13
T5 Bud Cauley -4T5 Brendon Todd05 Patrick Rodgers -11
T5 Patrick FishburnT7 Hideki Matsuyama -8T6 Lee Hodges -10
T5 Thorbjorn OlesenT7 Tommy Fleetwood09 Andrew Novak -9
T5 Ryo HisatsuneT10 Jordan Spieth -6T10 Chris Kirk -8
T5 Chad RameyT10 Mac MeissnerT10 Rickie Fowler
T5 Tom HogeT14 Ludvig Aberg -5T15 Hideki Matsuyama -7
T12 Jordan Spieth -3T14 Andrew PutnamT15 Nick Taylor
T12 Alejandro TostiT14 Sam StevensT15 Alex Noren
T12 Keith MitchellT14 Alex NorenT15 SH Kim
T12 Sami ValimakiT14 Keith MitchellT22 JJ Spaun -6
T18 Doug Ghim -2T14 SH KimT22 Sepp Straka
T18 Chandler PhillipsT14 T B OT22 Peter Malnati
T18 Matt KucharT14 Rico HoeyT22 Charley Hoffman
T18 Emiliano GrilloT25 Brian Harman -4 
T18 Corey ConnersT25 Max Homa 
T18 Denny McCarthyT25 Lucas Glover 
T26 Matt Wallace -1T25 Corey Conners 
T26 Eric ColeT25 Mark Hubbard 
T26 JT Poston T25 Justin Lower 
T26 Harry Hall